SOUTH LIVERPOOL F.C.

The clubs senior teams are;

South Liverpool FC 2015/16

First Team: 

West Cheshire League First Division

Manager - Martin Ryman

Assistant - Kenny Deakin

Coach    - Stephen Ward

 

2008/09 George Mahon Cup Winners

2010/11 I Zingari Cup Winners

2011/12 West Cheshire League Third Division Champions

2012/13 West Cheshire League Second Division Champions

2013/14 West Cheshire League First Division (4th)

2014/15 West Cheshire League First Division Champions

2015/16 West Cheshire League First Division Champions

2015/16 West Cheshire League Pyke Cup Winners

​2015/16 Liverpool County FA Challenge Cup Winners

 

Team v Helsby 7th May 2016

Back Row (l-r) Martin Ryman (manager) Tom Jarir, Paul Lundon, Danny Ventre, Peter McShane, Peter Webster, Elliott Burnett, Matt Hughes, David Cringle, Gary Pollard, Stephen Ward (coach)  

Front row (l-r) Steve Kelly, Gary Dunning, Kevin Martin, Cameron Dalton (captain), Alex Woodcock, Steve Doyle, Fraser Abllett 

 

Not present - Kenny Deakin (asst manager), Tony Sayer, James Thomas & Andy Walker. 

 

South Liverpool FC 2015/16 West Cheshire League Champions

 

First Team with West Cheshire League Trophy 

 

Back Row (l-r) Kenny Deakin (asst manager), Martin Ryman (manager), Stephen Ward (coach), Paul Lundon, Peter Webster, Peter McShane, Danny Ventre, Matt Hughes, Gary Pollard, Steve Doyle, Gary Dunning, Alex Woodcock, Adam Langley, Tom Jarir 

Front Row (l-r) Andy Walker, Kevin Martin, Cameron Dalton, Steve Kelly, Fraser Ablett, Elliott Burnett

South Liverpool Reserves 2015/16

Second Team:

West Cheshire League Second Division

Manager - David Rietdyk

 

2009/10 Liverpool Premier League Second Division (promoted)

2010/11 Liverpool Premier League First Division     (position 10th)

2011/12 I Zingari Combination Second Division      Champions

2012/13 West Cheshire League Third Divison         (7th)

              West Cheshire Shield Finalists  

2014/15 West Cheshire League Third Division       Runners - Up (promoted)

2015/16 West Cheshire League Second Division   5th 

 

Team v Prescot Cables Res 27th February 2016

Back Row: (l-r) Billy Birch (Asst Manager), Matt Crossey, Chris Muies, Adam Langley, Craig Byrne, David Mee, Jordan McGowan, Billy Dolphin, Ryan McMahon, James Welsh, Francis Evans, Barry Roach (Coach), Carl Buoey (Manager)

Front Row; (l-r) Scott Binmuda, Adam Shelton, Ricardo Perez, Adam Brittles, Andy Lloyd, Neil Roach (Captain)

South Liverpool Youth 2016/17

Back Row (l-r): Terry Scott (Manager), Luke Hemmings, Liam O'Flaherty, Jamie Cassidy jnr, Luke Walsh, Callum Peden, Jack Riding, Jordan McDonough, Robert Lewis, Jamie Cassidy (Assistant Manager)

Front Row (l-r): Charley Farrell, Chris Wilkinson, Curtis Elias, Liam Murphy, Luke Wilson, David Clelland          Not pictured - Steve Jeffers.

Youth Team 2016/17:

Carlsberg West Cheshire League - Youth Division

Manager - Terry Scott

Asst Manager - Jamie Cassidy

 

2008/09 West Cheshire League Plate Winners

2009/10 West Cheshire League Youth Division Champions

         2014/15 West Cheshire League Youth Division Champions

                        West Cheshire League Youth Plate Winners

                        Liverpool County FA Youth Cup Winners

Ladies Team

Liverpool County FA Womens League (open age)

Coach ; James Stephenson

Committee Representative - Joanna Dodsworth

 

Team formed 2012

Our teams train on Tuesdays either at Jericho Lane or at a nearby indoor facility.

Ladies train at Wavertree Sports Centre

Contact us to find out more details about our training times.