WEST CHESHIRE LEAGUE THIRD DIVISION

RESERVE TEAM FIXTURES 2013/14

Date Opponents     Score Scorers
Sat 17 Aug Ford Motors  (A)  LGE 4 - 2

Curtis Cummins 2 (1 pen)

Francis Evans James Welsh

Mon19 Aug  Belfry   (H)  LGE 2 - 1 Neil Roach Curtis Cummins
Sat 24 Aug Upton AA Res (A) LGE 9 - 2

Curtis Cummins 3 (1pen)

Neil Roach, Paul Wilson 3,

Chis Molyneux, Jay Browne

Tue 27 Aug Bootle Res (A) LGE 0 - 2  
Sat 31 Aug Merseyside Police (H) LGE 3 - 1  

Dean Sayer,

Curtis Cummins 2

Mon 2 Sep Neston Nomads (H) LGE 5 - 2 

Sharif Yusuf 2,

Curtis Cummins (pen),
James Browne, Francis Evans

Sat  7 Sep  Marshalls Res  (H) LGE 6 - 1 

Curtis Cummins, Kieran

Parker Dean Sayer

Paul Wilson Sharif Yusuf 2

Sat 14 Sep  Chester Nomds R (H)  LGE 4 - 1 

Gerard Forde, Paul Wilson

Alex Woodcock 2

Sat 21 Sep  Widnes Viking Res (H)  LGE 6 - 2  

Curtis Cummins 3, 

Paul Wilson, Neil Roach,



Sat 28 Sep  St Helens Res  (A)  LGE 1 - 2   Curtis Cummins 
Sat 5 Oct Cheshire Lines  (A)  LJC1 2 - 1   Curtis Cummins 2
Sat 12 Oct   St Helens Res (H)  LGE 0 - 0    
Sat 19 Oct  Knowsley South   (A)  LJC2  5 - 1  

Sharif Yusuf 2, Chris

Brammell 2, Curtis Cummins

Sat 26 Oct Neston Nomads (A) WCS1 4 - 0  

Sharif Yusuf, Adam Brittles

Francis Evans, Curtis Cummins

Sat 2 Nov  Old Xaverians Res (A)  LJC3  8 - 3

Mitchell McNally 4, Louis Fay

James Fraser, David Mee,

Peter Fay

Sat 9 Nov  Rainhill Town  (A)  LGE  1 - 3 Curtis Cummins
Sat 16 Nov Hale Res (A) LGE 4 - 1  

James Fraser,Curtis Cummins

Mick Thompson 2

Sat 23 Nov Christleton Res (H) LGE 4 - 1  

Neil Roach, Mitchell McNally

Dean Sayer

Curtis Cummins(pen)

Sat 30 Nov Capenhurst Villa (H) LGE 1 - 2   James Fraser
Sat  7 Dec Walton Comm (A) LJC4 2 - 4 Neil Roach Curtis Cummins
Sat 14 Dec Belfry  (A)  LGE  3 - 1 Kurt Roach 3 
Sat 21 Dec  Ford Motors (A)  WCS2 0 - 0   aet 
       pens 4 - 3 Roach, Welsh, Brittles, Rumble
Sat 28 Dec  Chester Nomads  (A)  LGE  2 - 4 Paul Wilson Chris Bramell
Sat 4 Jan  Merseyside Police  (A)  LGE  4 - 0 

Paul Wilson (pen) Neil Hooson

Francis Evans 2

Sat 22 Feb  Kirkby Town Rail  (H)  LGE  4 - 1  

Francis Evans 2,

Kurt Roach 2

Sat   1 Mar  Ford Motors  (H)  LGE  2 - 1  Neil Roach 2
Sat 15 Mar Rainhill Town   (H)  WCSSF 1 - 3  Gerard Forde
Sat 22 Mar  Capenhurst V. Res (A)  LGE  1 - 2   Neil Hooson 
Sat 29 Mar   Marshalls Res  (A)  LGE  7 - 2 

Chris Brammell 2, Francis

Francis Evans 2,Kurt Roach 2,

Gerard Forde

Mon31 Mar Kirkby Town Rail (A)  LGE  3 - 1  

Neil Hooson Chris Brammell

Curtis Cummins

Mon 7 Apr  Hale Res  (H)  LGE  0 - 1    
Sat 12 Apr  Rainhill Town  (H)  LGE  1 - 5   Francis Evans
Mon 14 Apr Bootle Res (H) LGE 3 - 1   Curtis Cummins 3
Tue 22 Apr Christleton Res (A) LGE 4 - 0  

Curtis Cummins Francis Evans

Adam Shelton 2

Sat 26 Apr  Neston Nomads  (A)  LGE  2 - 1  Adam Shelton Liam Wells
Wed 30 Apr  Widnes Viking Res (A)  LGE  2 - 1   Adam Shelton Paul Wilson 
Sat 3 May Upton AA Res   (H)  LGE  9 - 2  

Curtis Cummins 4 (1 pen),

Francis Evans, Callum Brown,

Tom Kinsella, Dean Sayer,

Adam Shelton

Friendlies

DATE OPPONENTS   Score Scorers
Wed 24 July Old Xaverians Res   (H)  1 - 4  Paul Wilson
Sat 27 July Rylands Res (A) 1 - 4   Pat Kelly
Wed 31 July Bickerstaffe (H) 3 - 3 

Chris Bamell, Brad Marland

Curtis Cummins

Sat 3 August Speke Town (H) 8 - 2 Francis Evans 2, Gerard Forde
Neil Roach Dean Sayer
Adam Brittles, James Fraser
Tue 7 August Gateacre (H) 3 - 2 

Francis Evans, Curtis Cummins

James Fraser

Sat 10 Aug Elmore (H) 4 - 2 Curtis Cummins 3, Jay Browne
Tue 13 Aug Collegiate O.B. (A) 1 - 1   Curtis Cummins