Reserve Team Results & Fixtures 2010/11

Results and fixtures appear here

Date           Game                     Result  Scorers
Sat 21 Aug  Warbreck LGE (A)     0 - 4  
Sat 28Aug   Croxteth  LGE (H)     1 - 3 Ally Woodcock
Tue 31Aug  ROMA  LGE (H)     1 - 5 Phil Mason (pen)
Sat  4 Sep  Warbreck  LGE  (H)     2 - 2 Paul Wilson, Phil Mason
Sat 11 Sep Pinewoods LGE (H)    3 - 4 Francis Evans 2, Neil Roach
Sat 18 Sep Old Holts LGE (A)    2 - 4 Neil Roach Paul Wilson
Sat 25 Sep Angus Village LGE (H)    6 - 0 Paul Wilson 3, Gary Pollard 2, Neil Roach
Sat  2 Oct Junction FC LJC1 (A)    2 - 0 Gary Pollard Adam Brittles
Sat 16 Oct Croxteth LGE (A)    1 - 4 Ally Woodcock 
Sat 23 Oct Sacre Coeur FP LJC2  (A)     3 - 1 Paul Wilson, Francis Evans, Neil Roach
Sat 30 Oct Collegiate OB LGE (A)    2 - 2 Paul Wilson Ally Woodcock
Sat  6 Nov Walton Players LJC3 (A)    2 - 0 Neil Roach, Ally Woodcock
Sat 20Nov  Copperas Hill LGE (H)    3 - 3 Neil Roach, Francis Evans, Ally Woodcock
Sat 11 Dec North Liverpool LJC4 (A)    1 - 2

Ally Woodcock

Sat  8 Jan Angus Village RWC1 (A)    3 - 1

Francis Evans (3)

Sat 15 Jan Edge Hill BCOB LGE (H)    2 - 1

Gerard Forde, Francis Evans

Sat 22 Jan Old Holts LGE (H)    4 - 4 Sean Davies. Francis Evans, Pat Kelly, Neil Roach
Sat 29 Jan Angus Village LGE (A)    5 - 1

Francis Evans Gerard Forde 3 Ally Woodcock

 Sat  5 Feb Croxteth RWC2 (H)    3 - 4 Paul Wilson Ally Woodcock, own goal
Sat 12 Feb Leyfield LGE (A)    5 - 2 Gerard Forde, Adam Brittles, Chris Bramell, Pat Kelly 2,
Sat 19 Feb Alumni LGE (H)    2 - 1 Gerard Forde Francis Evans
Sat 26 Feb Kingsley United LGE (H)    2 - 0   Paul Wilson Gerard Forde
Sat  5 Mar  ROMA  LGE (A)     0 - 3  
Sat 12 Mar Edge Hill BCOB LGE (A)    2 - 4 Adam Falls Gerard Forde
Sat 26 Mar   Alder  JGC1  (A)     0 - 2  
Tue 29 Mar Halewood Town  LGE  (A)     1 - 6 Aidan Preston
Sat 2 Apr  BRNESC  LGE (H)     2 - 3 Paul Wilson Adam Brittles
Wed 6 Apr  NELTC  LGE (H)     2 - 0 Gerard Forde, Paul Wilson
Wed 13 Apr Halewood Town LGE (H)    2 - 4 Neil Roach (pen) David O'Leary
Sat 16 Apr Leyfield LGE (H)    3 - 4 Francis Evans Pat Kelly Tom Kinsella
Sat 23 Apr Kingsley United LGE (A)    3 - 2 Francis Evans, Sean Davies, Rick Thompson
Sat 30 Apr Copperas Hill LGE (A)    1 - 3 Gerard Forde 
Mon 2 May   NELTC LGE (A)    1 - 2 Lee McNally
Sat  7 May  BRNESC LGE (A)    1 - 0 Mitchell McNally
Wed 11 May Alumni LGE (A)    5 - 2 Mitchell McNally 2, Francis Evans, Gerard Forde, James Gow
Sat 14 May Pinewoods LGE (A)    1 - 5 Aidan O'Shea
Wed 18 May Collegiate OB LGE (H)    3 - 3 Gerard Forde Franics Evans Mitchell McNally
SOUTH LIVERPOOL RESERVES ARE DEMOTED TO THE SECOND DIVISION DUE TO FIRST TEAMS RELEGATION

SECOND TEAM FRIENDLIES

Tue 20 July       Mossley Hill Res (A)  3 - 0  Liam Astles, Alex Woodcock,

                                                                & Sean Wright

Wed 28th July   Maghull (H)              0 - 2   

Sat 31st July     Heswall (H)              2 - 3  Ross Kennedy 2

Wed 4th August Marshalls (H)           2 - 1  Neil Roach John Reynolds

Wed 18th August MANWEB  (H)         4 - 1   Jordan Wilkie 3, Liam Patton